subbanner
Home > Our Family > Our People

Our People


School Advisory Committee

SN

Appointment

Name

1

Chairman

  Mr James Teo Wee Wee, PBM

2

Vice Chairman

Mr Chua Lee San, BBM

3

Honorary Treasurer

 Mr Tay Kerk Khong

4

Member

Mdm Hong Choi Siong

5

Member

Mdm Dorren Lum

6

Member

Mdm Quah Saw Han

7

Member

Mr Tan Poh Eng

8 

Member

 Mr Andrew Tay Chay Hua

Member 

 Mr Tan Kah Ann

10 

Member 

  Mdm Chua Kah Hoon, Doreen

11 

Member 

Mr Paul Kok Kuan Pow 



School Management Committee

SMC_WEBSITE.jpg



























 Mr Yap Wai Meng Principal
Mr Chng Puay Keong
Vice Principal
Mr Tan Weiming Brian Vice Principal
Mr Nick Ang
Year Head 
Mr Joshua Tan Year Head
Mdm Gejavalli d/o Ramasamy  School Staff Developer 
 Ms Shirlyn Hong HOD
Student Well-being
 
  Mr Leroy Sng  HOD
Discipline
Mr Mohd Nazri B Hamzah  HOD 
Humanities 
 Ms Germain Kang HOD 
Information Communication Technology  
Mr Roger Hoe  HOD
Craft & Tech
Mr Jeffrey Chan  HOD
English Language
 Mdm Chung Voon Rou  HOD
Mathematics  
Ms Law Hwai Bin   HOD
Mother Tongue Languages
Mr Kenny Low HOD
Science 
 Mr Daniel Chua HOD
Physical Education and CCA
 Mr Jee Jia Woei
HOD
Special Project
Mr Wilfred Yan Subject Head
CCA
Mdm Teo Qin Yi
Subject Head
Chemistry
Mdm Gan May Ling Pamela Subject Head
Food and Consumer Education
Ms Jasmine Pang   Subject Head 
English Language 
Mdm Huzaimah Bte Hamzah 
Subject Head
Malay Language 
Mr Fausta Tan  Subject Head
History 
Mr Faizal bin Abdul Aziz Subject Head 
Art
Ms Loh Kai Ling
Subject Head
Mathematics
Mr Wilfred Lim Assistant Year Head
Ms Siti Maisurah Rosli  Assistant Year Head 
 Mr Cai Zhengyu Admin Manager 
Mr Sim Hock Guan  Operation Manager 


Teachers

Teacher Leaders


Mdm Wang RunjiaSenior Teacher 
Mother Tongue Languages
Mr Tham Kwok Kee Dennis Senior Teacher 
Education Support
Ms Lek Mei XuanSenior Teacher 
Mathematics
Ms Rafilah Idris Senior Teacher 
Art
Mdm Yeo Aik Ser Senior Teacher 
Chinese Language


Form Teachers of Secondary 1 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
101Mr Dennis ThamMs Thilashinee
 102Mr Tan Kwang Chee Ms Shamim Nisha
 103Mr Samuel TanMr Zulhaqil 
 104 Ms Katherine CaiMrs Kavitha
 105Mr RaguvaranMs Hu Longmei
 106 Ms Suhana ZainalMr John Ho

Form Teachers of Secondary 2 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
201Ms ShamsiahMrs Chew, Mr Shukri
 202 Mdm Lee Yue Zhi, Ms ShirinMs Quek Poh Noi
203Mdm Muliyahna Mdm Pappu Lalitha
 204Mr Jeffrey PohMs Shahidah
 205Mdm Chan May FoonMdm Wang Runjia
 206Mrs Nah Mr Christopher Raj
 207 Mr Clovis Song   Mrs Silvarajoo 


Form Teachers of Secondary 3 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
301Ms Noorul FathimaMr Alvin Ng
 302Mr Dolly YansenMdm Aisha
 303Mdm Yeo Aik SerMr Sim Lit Sen
 304Ms Amy PhuaMr Soong Yu Juan
 305Ms ParvathyMr Kelvin Poh
 306Ms Lek Mei XuanMr Darren Sim
 307Ms Cheong Ai HwaMr Clement Bey
 308Mr Fairoz Ms Caroline Tan 
309 Ms Bo Yiting Mr Lee Yi Xin 


Form Teachers of Secondary 4 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
401Ms Rafilah Idris
 402Mdm NoorlindaMr Tan Kian Soon
 403Mr Md Azmil Aliza Main
 404Mrs Taufik ZakiahMr Alan Tam
405Mdm SuhailaMr Isaac Tan
406Mdm IrfanaMr Desmond Wee
407 Mr Yeh Bao YawMr Pan Ming En
408  Ms Jamie Koh
409 Ms Sunarti 
410 Ms Syahirah   Mr Daniel Tan 
411 Ms AlvinaMs Yang Yan 
412  Mr Goh Bang Rui 
413Mr HafizMs Lau Hui Ning 

Form Teachers of Secondary 5 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
501Mdm Salmiyati Ms Lim Pei Wen 
502Mdm RajeswariMr Lim Jit Sai

Executive, Administrative & Support Staff

a

Mr Cai ZhengyuAdministration Manager
 Mr Sim Hock GuanOperations Manager 
Mrs Elsie Tan  ICT Manager  
  Mdm Janice Soh Lay Kwa Administrative Executive 
 Mdm Noraini Bte Kadir Corporate Support Officer
 Mdm Selena Chow Yuet ChinCorporate Support Officer 
 Mdm Sarah Bte Mohamed Corporate Support Officer  
 Mdm Lim Seok Har  Corporate Support Officer  
 Mrs Lau-Ng Lai Hong  Senior Lab Technician
 Mrs Balaji Rani Lab Technician 
 Mdm Lee Yee Mei Lab Technician  
Mdm Tay Swee Pheng    Lab Technician    
Mr Noor Hazemi B Ribot Workshop Instructor 
Mr Mohd Ayub Bin AnangWorkshop Instructor 
Mr Suhaimi Bin Abd Hamid  Workshop Instructor  
 Mdm Sng Bee Hong  Operations Support Officer 
 Mr Goh Hock Huat Operations Support Officer
Mr Ya'akob B Mohd Yasin Operations Support Officer 
Mr Choo Chee Tser
Operations Support Officer
 Mdm Toh Lay HwaOperations Support Officer
 Mdm Tay Swe KimOperations Support Officer
 Mr Zamran Bin Sa'atOperations Support Officer