Home > Our School > Our People

Our People


The Yuhua Family

Yuhua staff.jpg









School Advisory Committee

SN

Appointment

Name

1

Chairman

Mr James Teo Wee Wee PBM

2

Vice Chairman

Mr Chua Lee San BBM

3

Treasurer

Mr Lu Cheng Yang

4

Member

Mdm Doreen Chua Kah Hoon

5

Member

Mdm Hong Choi Siong

6

Member

Mr Tan Poh Eng

7

Member

Mr Kok Kuan Pow



School Management Committee

SMC2.jpg
 Ms Ng Sook KitPrincipal
Ms Yuen Chai Lin Vice Principal
Mdm Chung Voon RouYear Head
Mr Nick Ang Year Head
Mdm Gejavalli d/o Ramasamy School Staff Developer 
 Mr Brian TanHOD
Character and Citizenship Education
 
  Mr Leroy Sng HOD
Discipline
Mr Mohd Nazri B Hamzah HOD 
Humanities 
 Ms Kang Yin Ga GermainHOD 
Information Communication Technology  
Mr Rajasekaran Sockalingam HOD
Mathematics
Ms Law Hwai Bin  HOD
Mother Tongue Languages
 Ms Milhan MahatHOD
Physical Education and CCA
 Ms Stacy SunHOD
Science 
 Ms Claire LeeSubject Head
Aesthetics
Ms Jasmine Pang  Subject Head 
English Language 
Mrs Pamela Tan 
Subject Head
Food and Nutrition  
Mr Fausta Tan Subject Head
History
Mdm Cheryl Nonis Subject Head 
Physics  
Mdm Huzaimah Bte Hamzah 
Subject Head
Malay Language 

Teachers

Teacher Leaders


Ms ParvathySenior Teacher
English Language
Mdm Wang RunjiaSenior Teacher
Chinese Language


Form Teachers of Secondary 1 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
1T1Ms Lim Shu MinMs ShamsiahMr John Ho
 1N2 Ms Lee Yue Zhi Mdm Quek Pho Noi
 1N3Mdm MuliyahnaMdm Chow Wang Ling 
 1N4Ms ShahidahMr Jeffrey Poh 
 1E5 Mdm Chan May FoonMdm Wang Runjia 
 1E6Mrs Nah-Lee Jia YunMdm Zurianah                 
 1E7 Mr Clovis Song Mrs Silvarajoo 

Form Teachers of Secondary 2 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
2T1Mr Alvin NgMs Noorul Fathima
 2N2Ms Cheong Ai HwaMrs KavithaMr Prabhu
 2N3Mr Dolly Yansen Mr Soong Yu-Juan
 2E4Ms Josephine LimMr Fairoz 
 2E5 Mr Lee Yi XinMs Melissa Ng 
 2E6Mr Daniel TanMr Christopher Raj 


Form Teachers of Secondary 3 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
3T1Mdm NoorlindaMr Tan Kian Soon
 3N2 Mdm IrfanaMr Desmond Wee
 3N3Mr Kelson SeahMdm Zakiah
 3N4Ms SuhailaMr Isaac Tan
 3E5Mr HafizMs Lau Hui Ning
 3E6 Ms SyahirahMi Leanne Lee
 3E7Mdm Yang YanMs Alvina Leong


Form Teachers of Secondary 4 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
4T1Ms Sharifah YasmineMr Max Lim
 4N2Mdm SalmiyatiMs Shamim Nisha
 4N3Mr Shukri Ms Parvathy
 4N4Mr Eric LeeMs Lim Pei Wen
4E5Mrs Siva Mdm Ye Dan
4E6Mr Alan TamMdm Chen Hong
4E7 Mr Raguvaran Ms Audrey Tan  
4E8  Mr Samuel TanMs Bo Yiting  


Form Teachers of Secondary 5 Classes


ClassForm Teachers
    5N1  Mr Sim Lit SenMs Nurhuda

Executive, Administrative & Support Staff

a
EAS2.jpg
Ms Ong Siew ChingAdministration Manager
 Mdm Janice Soh Lay Kwa Administrative Executive
 Mr Hari NairOperations Manager 
Mrs Elsie Tan ICT Manager 
 Mdm Noraini Bte Kadir Corporate Support Officer
 Mdm Lim Seok Har Corporate Support Officer 
 Mdm NazariahCorporate Support Officer
Mr Muhammad Danial MustaffaSchool Programme Executive
 Mrs Lau-Ng Lai Hong  Senior Lab Technician
 Mrs Balaji Rani Lab Technician 
 Mr Ho Chin Why 
Workshop Instructor 
Mr Noor Hazemi B Ribot Workshop Instructor   
 Mdm Arpah Bte SabarOperations Support Officer
 Mr Goh Hock Huat Operations Support Officer
Mdm Jasumi Bte Raship Operations Support Officer 
 Mdm Sadiah Bt Abdul Rais 
Operations Support Officer
 Mdm Sng Bee Hong Operations Support Officer
 Mr Ya'akob B Mohd Yasin Operations Support Officer